Skip to content
Tuesday 27 Oct 2026 · Kabul 10:03 PM
10° — weather in every province
Clear · ↑18° ↓6°
Air quality: moderate
Afghani

Exchange rates

Da Afghanistan Bank · Cash · 27 October 2026

USDUS dollar
Sell65.14
Buy64.94
▲ 0.27%in the last 24 hours
Last 24 hours 64.96 – 65.15
24 hours agoNow

Currency converter

At the bank's rate: it buys foreign money at "Buy" and sells it at "Sell".

CurrencyBuySell
USDUS dollar64.9465.14
EUREuro72.1572.75
GBPBritish pound84.7585.55
CNYChinese yuan9.7310.13
AEDUAE dirham17.6017.70
CHFSwiss franc77.5578.05
IRTIranian toman0.00010.0007
SARSaudi riyal17.1217.22
INR1,000 Indian rupees733743
PKR1,000 Pakistani rupees225233

Afghanis for one unit (for rupees: for 1,000). Source: Da Afghanistan Bank. Updated automatically through the day. dab.gov.af